programs

school training and educational development

Kelechi and his team have convened and being involved in organization of several youth events, conference, seminars that attracted over 400,000 youths.

 

With over 16 years of experience in youth development, his strong passion for young people has been evidently seen. His heart beats of helping to make positive impact in the lives of young people and helping them find their purpose, right direction and career path in life. To him, the best time to put them on the right footing is from a young age.

Some of his Training Programs for schools and students include:

 

  • Transformational School Leadership for School Growth and Expansion
  • The 7-Star Teacher Training Program
  • Superior Service Excellence (Front Desk Officers, Secretaries and Administrators)
  • Coaching for Improved Students Participation and Performance
  • Effective Communication and Excellent Presentation for High Impact Teaching
  • Personal Effectiveness and Exceptional Leadership (School Prefects Training)
  • All-round Excellence Students Program
  • Career Choice and Development

At present, many schools have enjoyed inspirations and trainings from him in different ways.

Some of them include:

 

  1. Corona Primary School, Lekki
  2.  Corona Primary School, Gbagada
  3.  Corona Primary School, Apapa
  4.  Corona Primary School, Ikoyi
  5.  Corona Primary School, Victoria Island
  6.  Corona Secondary School, Agbara
  7.  Light House International School, Ikorodu
  8.  Leads School, Ijegun, Satellite Town
  9.  Newland Schools, Ikeja
  10.  Kiddies Kingdom Private School, Ikeja
  11.   Laurette College, Ikeja
  12.  Word of Power Group of Schools, Egbeda
  13.  Amville School, Ilupeju
  14.  Radiance School, Festac
  15.  Irvington College, Gbagada
  16.  Prime Rose School, Gbagada
  17.  Sunnyside Nursery and Primary School, Ilupeju
  18.  Little Saints Montessori, Ilupeju
  19.  Lily White Nursery and Primary School, Ilupeju
  20.  Halcyon School, Ilupeju
  21.   Basil International School, Ilupeju
  22.  Great Explorer Nursery and Primary School, Ilupeju
  23.  Hopscotch Creche and Play Ground, Ilupeju
  24.  Blooming Dale School, Ikeja
  25.  Queensland Academy, Okota
  26.  Emdee School, Festac
  27.  New Fountain Primary School, Amuwo Odofin
  28.  Dr Soyemi School, Festac
  29.  Bethany Hall, Ogudu
  30.  St Sylvester Academy, Ire-akari
  31.  St Mary’s Secondary School, Festac
  32.  Tai Solarin School, Festac
  33.  Redeemers School, Festac
  34.  Future Wealth School, Ire-akari
  35.  Head Start Private School, Ire-akari
  36.  Blue Hills School, Ilupeju
  37.  New Fountain Secondary School, Festac
  38.  Loral International School, Festac
  39.  Graceland School, Ijesha
  40.  Dreams School, Ago Palace Way
  41.  Top flight college, Gbagada
  42.  Grandmates Schools
  43.  Tender Touch Schools